Manufacturer Supply Pomegranate Seed Oil Extraction Powder

FOB Price: US $10 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $10/ Piece
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Manufacturer Supply Pomegranate Seed Oil Extraction Powder

Product Description

                    Manufacturer supply pomegranate seed oil extraction powder

Definition:                                                                                  
Pomegranate seed oil is derived from the seeds of pomegranates, it is organic healthy plant oil refined by pure physical means from selected, unshelled Pomegranate seed.
 
Summaries:                                                                                
Vitamins in Pomegranates
 
VitaminAmount%Daily Value
Vitamin C.1mg0%
Thiamin - B1.01mg1%
Riboflavin - B2.01mg1%
Niacin - B3.23mg1%
Pantothenic Acid - B5.28mg3%
Vitamin B6.04mg2%
Food Folathe24mcg 
Choline4.8mg 
Vitamin E.38mg1%
Vitamin K10.4mcg13%
The daily value is based on a 2,000 calorie per day diet.
 
Minerals in Pomegranates
MineralAmount%Daily Value
Calcium11mg1%
Iron.1mg1%
Magnesium7mg2%
Phosphorus11mg1%
Zinc.09mg1%
Copper.02mg1%
Manganese.09mg5%
Selenium.3mg0%
The daily value is based on a 2,000 calorie per day diet.
  
 
1.The oil contains 6 kinds of essential fatty acid, which includes Punicic acids, Linolenic acid, Linoleic acid, Oleic acid, Palmitic acid, Stearic acid. Among them, the Punicic acid takes 86%. The Punicic acid is a kind of highly unsaturated fatty acid. Oil possesses antibacterial properties. 
 
2.Pomegranate (punica granatum) is now well known for antioxidant properties. With recent researches the seed oil has been found to be of help prevent the formation of skin cancer by reducing the frequency of lesions and limit the occurrence of tumors.
 
3.Pomegranate seed oil is ideal in nourishing and improving skin elasticity (especially fine lines). High in anti-oxidants, it is extremely moisturising.
 
 
 
Specification:                                                                             
 
 
 ITEM INDEX
TransparenceYellow Clear transparency
Water&Volatile(%)0.1max
Impurity(%)0.05max
Density(20°C)0.935~0.960
Refractive Index(20°C)1.51~1.53
lodine(gl/100g)152~195
Value of acid(mgKOH/g)0.5max
Saponification Value(mgKOH/g)183~197
Peroxide Value(mol/kg)5max
Unsaponification Matter(%)2~6
 
 
 
Benifits:                                                                                      
Pomegranate is well known for antioxidant properties. It helps in preventing the formation of skin cancer by reducing the frequency of lesions and limits the occurrence of tumors as well.
Pomegranate seed oil is extensively used in cosmetic products to revitalize dull or mature skin.
The oil adds moisture to the skin and consists of natural estrogenic properties. It is anti-inflammatory and anti-microbial, improving skin elasticity and protecting the skin as well. 
It provides relief from minor skin irritations, such as dry skin, eczema, psoriasis and sunburned skin. The oil obtains its strong anti-inflammatory properties from the conjugated fatty acids present in it.
Pomegranate seed oil also helps in reducing swelling and easing muscular aches and pains.
Some studies have also shown that the oil works to stimulate Keratinocyte proliferation, thereby promoting regeneration and strengthening of the epidermis.
Pomegranate is one of the few plants that are a source of conjugated fatty acids. It also contains an abundant amount of punicic acid, which has been called a "super CLA". Its effect is more potent than the ordinary CLA. Studies suggest that this may support the immune system and build the natural ability of the body to fight against ailments like human cancer, obesity, diabetes and heart diseases.
Phytoestrogens, which are similar to the estrogens produced naturally by the human body, are also contained in pomegranate seed oil. Using pomegranate seed oil has served to ease the symptoms associated with menopause and pre-menopause, such as mood swings, hot flashes, night sweats, vaginal dryness and diminished appetite.
 
Extraction:                                                                                                                                                
 
Usage:                              
Cosmetic Use:
Pomegranate seed oil is commonly used in cosmetic products to revitalize dull or mature skin, assist with wrinkles, and to soothe minor skin irritations. 
Medicinal Use:
Pomegranate seed oil is one of the only plant sources of conjugated fatty acids and it contains an abundant amount of punicic acid, a compound closely related to conjugated linoleic acid (CLA). it may support the immune system, and help the body fight against human cancers, obesity, diabetes, and heart disease.
 
 
Storage:                            
 
The product shall be stored in dry and cooled place, far from light and heat sources. According to customers' require.
 
 

 
If you are interested in our products, please contact us!
 
More products can also login our website: www.zonghoo.com 
 

 
Our company vision:To be the reliable supplier for our customers.
 Company value:Customer first, sincere service
 We are willing to provide you with professional service and products.
 Sincerely hope to your long term cooperation partners.
 Beyond dream, hand in hand, create brillancy!
Welcome to contact us!
 
 
 

Send your message to this supplier

Mr. Richard Chen

Post a Sourcing Request Now

Last Login Date: Dec 20, 2016

Business Type: Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company

Main Products: Wheat Germ Oil, Walnut Oil, Flax Seed Oil, Grape Seed Oil, Rice Bran Oil, Perilla Seed Oil